Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chattanooga, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chattanooga, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chattanooga, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4947,142
ShkoderAlbania 8,5275,299
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9294,927
SaltaArgentina 6,9754,334
San AntonioArgentina 8,6775,392
San LuisArgentina 7,8454,875
San RafaelArgentina 7,9364,931
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2515,127
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3204,549
SarmientoArgentina 9,1085,660
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9189,271
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9139,267
SalzburgAustria 7,7514,817
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2426,365
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4796,512
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3686,443
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7402,945
SaveBenin 9,2855,770
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3163,925
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3415,183
SalvadorBrazil 7,2604,512
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9194,921
SantaremBrazil 5,2383,255
SantosBrazil 7,7314,804
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4654,639
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7953,601
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7654,204
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9554,943
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7324,805
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6374,745
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9643,706
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6544,757
São PauloBrazil 7,6744,769
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4344,620
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2103,237
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9274,305
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1124,420
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4434,625
SobralBrazil 6,3563,950
SoureBrazil 5,5023,419
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6734,147
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3135,166
SurubimBrazil 7,0434,376
SadovoBulgaria 8,8805,518
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8115,476
SofiaBulgaria 8,7445,434
SiemreapCambodia 14,5499,041
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3651,470
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6141,624
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9921,238
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7602,337
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1321,325
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5561,588
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,275792
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6151,625
Scott, SkCanada 2,6821,667
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2791,416
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1291,323
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6251,010
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9163,055
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7631,095
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1881,981
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8842,414
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6501,646
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1911,361
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4831,543
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4901,547
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4421,518
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4333,998
SalCape Verde 6,4454,005
SantiagoChile 7,7694,828
SewellChile 7,8384,871
ShanghaiChina 12,1387,543
ShantouChina 13,1208,153
ShenyangChina 10,9916,830
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5211,567
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8801,789
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7931,736
SibenikCroatia 8,1805,083
SplitCroatia 8,2305,114
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4484,628
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0804,399
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2821,418
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4251,507
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3621,468
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2691,410
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3771,477
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2441,395
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3391,453
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2721,412
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4631,531
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3351,451
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2431,394
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2011,368
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3851,482
San GabrielEcuador 3,9042,426
SalloumEgypt 9,6435,992
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8326,110
SohagEgypt 10,4846,515
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4906,518
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4041,494
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0066,218
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2984,535
StrasbourgFrance 7,3624,575
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8773,031
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5822,848
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7576,063
SchleswigGermany 7,1894,467
StuttgartGermany 7,4524,631
SamosGreece 9,3245,794
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0705,636
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2885,772
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1842,600
SiguiriGuinea 8,0164,981
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2801,417
SzegedHungary 8,2975,156
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0154,981
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2433,258
SagarIndia 13,2538,235
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0547,490
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0858,753
SemnanIran 11,0686,878
ShahroudIran 11,0646,875
ShirazIran 11,5837,198
ShannonIreland 6,1103,797
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6154,732
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3075,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5935,340
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7554,819
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8404,872
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4865,274
SigonellaItaly 8,5005,282
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7025,407
SagaJapan 11,5687,188
SaigoJapan 11,1476,927
SakaiJapan 11,2146,968
SakataJapan 10,5786,574
SapporoJapan 10,1336,297
SaseboJapan 11,6037,210
SendaiJapan 10,5846,577
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4937,142
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4737,130
ShinjoJapan 10,5696,568
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2877,014
ShirakawaJapan 10,7216,662
ShizuokaJapan 11,0116,842
SumotoJapan 11,2476,989
SuttsuJapan 10,2106,344
SuwaJapan 10,9286,791
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6624,761
SavannakhetLaos 14,1868,815
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8664,888
SiluteLithuania 7,8054,850
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6775,392
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0049,324
SalimaMalawi 13,5788,437
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8529,229
SibuMalaysia 15,4979,630
SanMali 8,2945,154
SegouMali 8,1715,077
SikassoMali 8,3385,181
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9629,919
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3201,442
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0196,847
SainshandMongolia 10,9946,832
SafiMorocco 6,8584,262
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9194,300
SittweMyanmar 13,8788,624
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7804,213
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4404,002
SaiqOman 12,4597,742
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8067,958
SurOman 12,6097,835
SialkotPakistan 12,2147,590
SibbiPakistan 12,2997,643
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4694,641
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7053,545
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0788,749
SandomierzPoland 8,1115,040
SniezkaPoland 7,7564,820
SuwalkiPoland 7,9614,947
SzczecinPoland 7,5414,686
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6654,142
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3133,301
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6441,643
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8829,869
Satu MareRomania 8,3685,200
SibiuRomania 8,5765,329
SulinaRomania 8,9635,569
SadrinskRussia 9,4655,882
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9294,927
SalekhardRussia 8,4705,263
SaratovRussia 9,2805,766
SejmcanRussia 7,9904,965
SelagoncyRussia 8,6305,363
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2725,762
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7266,044
SmolenskRussia 8,3835,209
SociRussia 9,6525,998
SortovalaRussia 7,8254,862
SuntarRussia 9,0165,602
SurgutRussia 9,1365,677
SverdlovskRussia 9,3065,783
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5555,316
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8851,793
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1586,312
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7589,171
SingaporeSingapore 15,8569,853
SliacSlovakia 8,0875,026
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2867,013
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1286,915
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7684,206
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9284,305
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7894,219
SevilleSpain 6,8944,284
SennarSudan 11,6127,216
ShambatSudan 11,3687,064
ShendiSudan 11,3617,060
StenseleSweden 7,0584,386
StockholmSweden 7,3994,598
StorlienSweden 6,9194,300
SundsvallSweden 7,2004,474
SantisSwitzerland 7,5414,686
SongeaTanzania 13,4788,376
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1288,780
SongkhlaThailand 15,2829,496
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4818,999
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0839,373
SurinThailand 14,3908,942
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9575,566
SokodeTogo 9,1055,658
SfaxTunisia 8,3455,186
SousseTunisia 8,2765,143
SamsunTurkey 9,6435,992
SiirtTurkey 10,2466,367
SivasTurkey 9,8076,094
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3327,042
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3673,957
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1353,812
SarataUkraine 8,8945,527
SarnyUkraine 8,3485,187
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2515,749
SumyUkraine 8,8045,471
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1317,539
SaltoUruguay 7,9204,921
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2352,010
Safford, AzUsa 2,2911,424
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,533952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 839521
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 619385
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,301808
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,249776
Salem, InUsa 447278
Salem, OrUsa 3,3692,093
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4221,505
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,479919
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,387862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9491,833
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3222,064
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6451,643
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2422,015
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,481920
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1741,973
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1951,985
Santuck, ScUsa 291181
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,277793
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 491305
Scott City, KsUsa 1,448900
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Scottsburg, InUsa 447278
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3612,088
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3552,085
Sedan, KsUsa 1,014630
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3692,094
Selma, AlUsa 376234
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,256781
Seymour, InUsa 447278
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 330205
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1391,329
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 849527
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,268788
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,372852
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 748465
Southport, NcUsa 669416
Sparta, IlUsa 530330
Spencer, WvUsa 577359
Spickard, MoUsa 947589
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0111,871
Spooner, WiUsa 1,325824
Springfield, IlUsa 665413
Springfield, MissouriUsa 776482
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5174,050
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,388863
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 618384
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,262784
Stamford, CtUsa 1,183735
State College, PaUsa 908564
State University, MsUsa 417259
State University, NmUsa 2,0451,271
Staunton, VaUsa 647402
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9901,237
Steffenville, MoUsa 815506
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2192,001
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,210752
Storrs, CtUsa 1,354842
Subiaco, ArUsa 801498
Summerville, ScUsa 514320
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1531,959
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 821510
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,154717
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,191740
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2356,981
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2912,045
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5202,188
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1932,605
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9344,309
SocotraYemen 13,1848,193
SenangaZambia 12,6887,884
SerenjeZambia 13,1508,172
SeshekeZambia 12,8617,992
SolweziZambia 12,7387,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -